Skip to content

Contact

Location 16-20 Mooreville Road, Burnie Tasmania 7320
Postal Address Cradle Coast campus
Private Bag 3502
BURNIE TAS 7320
Telephone+61 3 6430 4949
Fax +61 3 6430 4950
Emailccc.support@utas.edu.au
NamePositionTelephone
COMMUNITY, PARTNERSHIPS AND REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT
Prof David Adams Pro Vice-Chancellor, Community, Partnerships and Regional Development +61 3 6430 4949
Dr Angela Castles Associate Director +61 3 6430 1621
Danielle Kidd Cradle Coast campus General Manager +61 3 6430 4944
Joanna Gair Arts and Public Programs Coordinator
Makers' Workshop and Gallery
+61 3 6430 1612
Lyndal Bond Strategic Projects Officer +61 3 6430 1611
Leanne Arnott Engagement & Development Officer +61 3 6324 3387
Karen Edwards Executive Officer +61 3 6226 2251
Emily Cole Executive Support Officer +61 3 6324 3343
STUDENT SERVICES
Brett Duncan Student Services and Information Centre Team Leader +61 3 6430 4942
Pauline Lister Client Services Officer
Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday
+61 3 6430 4985
Julie Strickland Student Adviser & Career Education Officer +61 3 6430 4904
Cathy Hartigan Learning Skills Adviser +61 3 6430 4909
Julie Taylor Counsellor +61 3 6430 4949
Justine Geason Client Service Officer – U Connect Student Service Centre +61 3 6430 4516
Aleisha Cross Course Information Officer +61 3 6430 4902
Tina Walker Client Liaison Officer, NRAS Apartments, West Park +61 3 6430 1622
+61 427 893 144

RESEARCH SERVICES

Visit the Research Division website for the full list of contacts.

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES & DEVELOPMENT (ISD)
Teena Cooper

Project Officer (Building Operations)

+61 3 6430 1649
FINANCE
Jayne Mollema Finance Officer +61 3 6430 4933
Christine Reynolds Finance Officer +61 3 6430 4557
HUMAN RESOURCES
Vicki Bell Manager, Organisational and Career development +61 3 6430 4924
Jacinta Vanderfeen  Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Employment Coordinator, and Equity and Diversity Coordinator +61 3 6430 4505
IT
Daniel Verschuren IT Business Partner +61 3 6324 3003
Tom Berechree Senior Client Services Officer +61 3 6430 4967
Neil Rogers Client Services Officer +61 3 6430 4949
Branden Woolley Client Services Officer +61 3 6430 4916
COMMUNICATIONS
Shantelle Rodman Communications Officer +61 3 6430 4966
+61 428 197 878
NamePositionTelephone
Dr Peter BrettSenior Lecturer in Society & Environment Curriculum+61 3 6430 4932
Dr Stephanie ClaytonLecturer in Curriculum Studies (Primary)+61 3 6430 4926
Ross BelbinAssociate Lecturer, Inclusion+61 3 6430 4932
Jillian BrandsemaAssociate Lecturer, Design and Technology+61 3 6430 4986
Dorothy WalkerLecturer in Curriculum Studies (Primary) +61 3 6430 4913
NamePositionTelephone
Merete Schmidt Lecturer, Sociology +61 3 6430 4929
Diane Keygan Fieldwork Co-ordinator and Lecturer, Social Work +61 3 6430 4931
NamePositionTelephone
Steve Allen Academic Coordinator (Cradle Coast)
Teaching Fellow
+61 3 6430 4578
NamePositionTelephone
Dr Sarah HillerLecturer+61 428 401 204
NamePositionTelephone
Caleb Nichols-Mansell Aboriginal Student Success Officer +61 3 6430 1678
+61 408 528 429
Brendan Murray Aboriginal Community Engagement Officer +61 3 6430 4919

For TIA staff, visit the Our People website page.

NamePositionTelephone
Dr Cynthia HonanSenior Lecturer in Psychology and Degree Coordinator (CCC)+61 3 6324 3266
Dr Kate TalsmaAssociate Lecturer in Psychology+61 3 6430 1676
Sharon DennisAssoc. Lecturer Indigenous Health, Centre for Rural Health+61 3 6430 4506
Rural Clinical SchoolRural Clinical School (RCS) staff can be found on the RCS website.
NamePositionTelephone
Karen EylesAspirations and Evaluations Coordinator+61 3 6430 4925
Jesse BrennanRegional Officer (Aspirations and Attainment)+61 428 505 502
NamePositionTelephone
Lee Whiteley Chief Executive +61 3 6430 4901
Margaret McMahon Executive Assistant +61 3 6430 4943
Dayna Broun Operations Manager +61 3 6430 1643
Dr Clayton Hawkins Program Developer – Associate Degrees +61 3 6430 4982
Dr Christine Angel Practice & Portfolio Coach and P&P Development +61 3 6430 4518
Melissa Finnen Practice & Portfolio Coach and P&P Development +61 3 6430 1659
Dr Cherie Hawkins Practice & Portfolio Coordinator +61 447 367 289
Mike Harris Associate Lecturer - Pre-degree Programs +61 3 6430 4914
Robert Kildare Associate Lecturer - Pre-degree Programs  
James Bramich Associate Lecturer - Pre-Degree Programs